College of Science Faculty Committee Representatives

 

Committee

Department

2015-16

Academic Freedom & Due Process Psychology Monica Rosselli
College Faculty Assembly Chemistry/Biochemistry Jerry Haky
College Wide Assessment Chemistry/Biochemistry Jerry Haky, Evonne Rezler, Dan Huchital
College Wide Assessment Geosciences David Warburton, Zhixiao Xie
College Wide Assessment Mathematics Graduate program: Yuan Wang, Paul Yiu
Undergraduate program: Jorge Viola-Prioli
IFP courses: Susan Moosai
Rainer Steinwandt
College Wide Assessment Physics Armin Fuchs, Warner Miller
College Wide Assessment Psychology Monica Rosselli, Wolgin(Res. Methods);Bjorklund
(Dev.);Kersten(Cogn.);Vallacher(Soc.);Stackman
(BNS);Monson(Stat.)
College-wide Assessment Biological Sciences Joseph Caruso
College-wide Assessment Biological Sciences-IB Prog. Colin Hughes
Engineering Liaison Mathematics Roger Goldwyn
Equity Biological Sciences N/A
Equity Chemistry/Biochemistry N/A
Equity Geosciences Zhixiao Xie
Equity Mathematics Fred Hoffman
Equity Physics N/A
Equity Psychology N/A
Faculty Computing Chemistry/Biochemistry Andrew Terentis
Faculty Computing Geosciences Tobin Hindle
Faculty Computing Mathematics Dragan Radulovic
Faculty Computing Physics Wolfgang Tichy
Faculty Computing Psychology n/a
Faculty Computing  Biological Sciences David Binninger
Faculty Council Representative Geosciences  
Frontiers in Science Biological Sciences Stephen Kajiura
Frontiers in Science Chemistry/Biochemistry Patricia Snyder
Frontiers in Science Geosciences Maria Fadiman
Frontiers in Science Mathematics Erik Lundberg
Frontiers in Science Physics Theordora Leventouri
Frontiers in Science Psychology Ryne Sherman
Graduate Psychology Brett Laursen
Graduate Programs Biological Sciences Randy Brooks
Graduate Programs Chemistry/Biochemistry Andrew Terentis
Graduate Programs Geosciences Tobin Hindle
Graduate Programs Physics Chris Beetle
Graduate Programs  Mathematics Yuan Wang
Grievance (Master teacher plus 2) Biological Sciences Hughes, Brooks, Gawlik
Grievance (Master teacher plus 2) Chemistry/Biochemistry Daniel Huchital, Jerry Haky, Sal Lepore
Grievance (Master teacher plus 2) Geosciences David Warburton, Xavier Comas, Ed Petuch
Grievance (Master teacher plus 2) Mathematics Xiao-Dong Zhang, Tim Ford, Aaron Meyerowitz
Grievance (Master teacher plus 2) Physics Luc Wille,  Dora Leventouri, Andy Lau
Grievance (Master teacher plus 2) Psychology D. Bjorklund, R. Stackman, R. Vertes
Honors Biological Sciences Evelyn Frazier
Honors Chemistry/Biochemistry Deguo Du
Honors Geosciences Tobin Hindle
Honors Mathematics William Kalies
Honors Physics Shen Li Qiu
Honors Psychology Alan Kersten
Library Biological Sciences Joseph Caruso, Nathan Dorn
Library Chemistry/Biochemistry Salvatore Lepore
Library Geosciences David Warburton, Caiyun Zhang
Library Mathematics Yoram Sagher
Library Physics Jon Engle
Library Psychology Sammy Hong
LLS Seminar Series Physics Dora  Leventouri
Master Researcher Biological Sciences Sarah Milton
Master Researcher Chemistry/Biochemistry Salvatore Lepore
Master Researcher Geosciences Zhixiao Xie
Master Researcher Mathematics Lianfen Qian
Master Researcher Physics Warner Miller
Master Researcher Psychology Robert Stackman
Master Teacher Biological Sciences Colin Hughes
Master Teacher Chemistry/Biochemistry Daniel Huchital
Master Teacher Geosciences David Warburton, 
Master Teacher Mathematics Xiao-Dong Zhang
Master Teacher Physics Theodora Leventouri
Master Teacher Psychology Alan Kersten
Pre-Professional Biological Sciences Kailiang Jia
Pre-Professional Chemistry/Biochemistry Evonne Rezler
Pre-Professional Geosciences  
Pre-Professional Mathematics Stephen Locke
Pre-Professional Physics Andy Lau
Pre-Professional Psychology n/a
Promotion & Tenure (tenure track)* Biological Sciences Jay Baldwin
Promotion & Tenure* Chemistry/Biochemistry Charles Carraher
Promotion & Tenure* Geosciences Ed Petuch
Promotion & Tenure* Mathematics Yuandan Lin
Promotion & Tenure* Physics Wolfgang Tichy
Promotion & Tenure* Psychology Erika Hoff
Radiation Safety  Physics Dora Leventouri
Scholarship (Dept. contact) Biological Sciences Xing-Hai Zhang
Scholarship (Dept. contact) Chemistry/Biochemistry Jerry Haky
Scholarship (Dept. contact) Geosciences Anton Olenik
Scholarship (Dept. contact) Mathematics Aaron Meyerowitz
Scholarship (Dept. contact) Physics Korey Sorge (UG), Wolfgang Tichy (G)
Scholarship (Dept. contact) Psychology N. Jones (UG), B. Laursen (G)
Undergraduate Programs Biological Sciences Randy Brooks
Undergraduate Programs Chemistry/Biochemistry Jerry Haky
Undergraduate Programs Geosciences Maria Fadiman
Undergraduate Programs Mathematics Jorge Viola-Prioli
Undergraduate Programs Physics Korey Sorge
Undergraduate Programs Psychology Nancy Jones